The Executioner

The Executioner (2009)

Storyline — The Executioner (2009)

Released: 2009-11-05

An execution scheduled to be carried out in 12 years creates a hostile and stifling atmosphere among guards in one jail. This has profound effects on the dehumanization of Jae-kyoung, a young, newly appointed guard who nonetheless happens to find that a cold-blooded colleague of his, Jong-ho, has some humane traits. Written by Pusan International Film Festival

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for The Executioner?

SubDL has 4 subtitles for The Executioner across 3 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for The Executioner?

The Executioner subtitles are available in English, Arabic, Indonesian — 3 languages in total.

How do I download The Executioner subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.