Magic Trip

Magic Trip (2011)

Storyline — Magic Trip (2011)

Documentary
Music
Released: 2011-08-05

A freewheeling portrait of Ken Kesey and the Merry Prankster’s fabled road trip across America in the legendary Magic Bus. In 1964, Ken Kesey, the famed author of “One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest,” set off on a legendary, LSD-fuelled cross-country road trip to the New York World’s Fair. He was joined by “The Merry Band of Pranksters,” a renegade group of counterculture truth-seekers, including Neal Cassady, the American icon immortalized in Kerouac’s “On the Road,” and the driver and painter of the psychedelic Magic Bus.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
FR

French

AI
français
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Magic Trip yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Questions fréquemment posées

Combien de sous-titres sont disponibles pour Magic Trip ?

SubDL propose 4 sous-titres pour Magic Trip dans 1 langues. De nouveaux sous-titres sont ajoutés au fur et à mesure que la communauté les téléverse.

Quelles langues de sous-titres sont disponibles pour Magic Trip ?

Les sous-titres de Magic Trip sont disponibles en English — 1 langues au total.

Comment télécharger les sous-titres de Magic Trip ?

Ouvrez la langue souhaitée, choisissez la version qui correspond à votre fichier vidéo, puis cliquez sur le bouton de téléchargement. Le fichier est un .srt gratuit et aucun compte n'est requis.

Explorer plus de sous-titres

Titres associés avec sous-titres