SEAL Team

SEAL Team

Download English Subtitle

Season 3

Release info

SEAL Team S03E03 Theory and Methodology 720p/1080p AMZN WEB-DL DDP5 1 H 264-NTb
SEAL Team S03E03 WEBRip x264-ION10
SEAL Team S03E03 Theory and Methodology 720p/1080p AMZN WEBRip DDP5 1 x264-NTb
SEAL Team S03E03 iNTERNAL 720p WEB H264-AMRAP
SEAL Team S03E03 1080p WEB H264-AMCON
A Commentary by steveg32
Duration 42:23. Thanks to class123. From opensubtitles.org

Tags

webrip
web
x264
720p
720
BRip
1080
Web-DL
web-dl
WEB-DL
Published on: 2019-10-17
Downloads: 103
Hearing Impaired: No

English subtitle preview

The first 200 lines.

Previously on SEAL Team... You and Davis, how long have you two been

playing house behind the team's back?This is the wrong time

to make unfounded accusations, but it is so good

to see that you're back on your damn high horse again.

Brett committed suicide because he couldn't get treatment

for his TBI. That's a crime.

A national disgrace. Saw your dad on TV last night.

It's ironic how your father picked up the very fight

that I ordered you to put down.

Brett's not getting a Purple Heart.

No, he's not.

But I'm gonna keep banging on the drum.

I want this for all the vets.

But mostly I want it for you.

I can't kick in doors

worrying about what's on the other side.

I just ignore and override.

What's got you spooked, brother?

I'm hearing the footsteps. They're getting louder.

Maybe I need to make a change.

Hey, Em, it's your dad. Listen.

Do me a favor, give me a call back.

I need to talk to you, please.

Bravo 1, this is Bravo 6. Target secure.

Copy, Bravo 6. End-ex. End-ex.

Ric Flair would've been proud of that gorilla slam, baby.

Yeah, well, that was slow.

Slow clearing the hallway, slow securing the targets.

Slow. Slow, slow.

Ray, on point. Run the next.

Move.Yes, sir.

Okay. Cool. Done.

Slow Sonny walking.

There's nothing wrong with our time, man.

The problem is Bravo 1.

His chicks have flown the coop.

He's got nothing else to occupy his time with.

Come on. Jason's not pushing us any harder

than he's pushing himself.

Dude needs to find a hobby.

Or a good strip bar

with all-you-can-eat popcorn shrimp.

Hey. You guys need to check yourselves. All right?

I tell you what, first person that gets the role-player

to tap out tonight drinks for free.

I'll take that bet.

Sonny, you'll never learn.Uh, yep.

Oh, please. Mother of God.

Run it again.

There we go.

Too slow. Do it again.

Again. You're wasting my time.

Again.

Again.

Again.

Bravo 2.

Target secure.

End-ex. End-ex.

Boys are buying.

Not bad.

What do you say we get some beers, huh?

As long as I can drink it laying down.

You're gonna end up on the floor anyway, Sonny.

Yeah, I'm just hoping the booze will help me sleep

through the change of command ceremony tomorrow.

Hard to believe that Harrington's gone.

Seems like he just got here.

Change of command's always such a pain in the ass.

Every new CO comes in feeling like they need

to shake things up, make it his own, right?

As long as this dude doesn't start messing with our hair

and make us shave our beards.Yeah.

Oh, we just got to make sure we keep our noses clean

so he doesn't make an example. Right, Sonny?

Yeah, what if he demands clean cages?

Or bans dip?No, no, no. I need my dip.

Did you hear about Team 7's new CO? No alcohol.

Nothing. Can you imagine that?

Gentlemen...

Bless their heart....it's my privilege

to introduce you to DEVGRU's next commanding officer,

Captain Greyson Lindell.

Bravo Team, Captain Harrington told me all about you.

Sir.

Jason Hayes. Welcome aboard.

Master Chief. I look forward to the next few years

with you and your team.

Look forward to giving you 100%, sir.

Good. 'Cause whatever standards Captain Harrington

measured this command by, mine will be higher.

I don't believe in stasis, only evolution.

Sir.

All right, look. You know what?

The guy's not so bad.

Hey, come on. We survived Shaw.

We can survive this guy.

So shall we retire

to be Bravo in the back den

with some beers and evolve?

Let's go, boys. Come on.

This guy can change everything.

Michael Drake, huh?

He's running for Congress in the 5th district.

He's young, shrewd and aggressive,

and he's saying all the right things.

He's talking about traumatic brain injury?

Well, he will be.

He's got a ton of vets in his district.

You think you can get this guy to come on board?

I've been whispering some sweet nothings in his ear.

But you haven't closed yet?

You're the closer, Clay.

Active duty, DEVGRU.

The guy wants to meet you.

He wants to touch the magic.

But I know Harrington stood you down.

Harrington's command's over.

Got a, uh, new guy coming in.

Pretty sure he was speaking

about the whole Navy with that one.

Okay, I'm not, uh, I'm not buying this whole

cautious father act here. Come on.

Bullfrog like you, you wouldn't be here unless you had a plan.

Well, you don't think you're the only sneaky bastard

in this family, do you, son?

All right, here's the deal.

Friday, you and I are gonna go to Morton's,

have a couple of steaks together, all right?

Some much needed father and son time.

Drake will just happen to be there,

he'll pop over to the table and say hello,

and I'll introduce you.

Just a casual, accidental-type meeting.

Gives you cover

and you can go ahead and bend his ear about TBI.

You think this guy can get Swann's Purple Heart

pushed across the finish line?

And then some.

Imagine a congressman with vet health care

at the top of his platform.

I mean,

if it's too risky for you, we can cank the op.

What time's dinner?

How's your roommate?Oh, my roommate's a drag,

but there's a couple girls on my floor I like.

Grace is a New Yorker and she knows everything about the city.

I can't believe you're going to school in New York.

I hope it doesn't do any kind of permanent damage.

It's a cool place, Dad.

You're going to all your classes, right?

You're not missing anything?

Of course I'm going to them. I-I actually like my classes.

Even the Theory and the Methodology one?

Okay, I like all my classes except Theory and Methodology.

See, if it doesn't hurt, I'm not getting my money's worth.

Okay. What's so smart about that?

So, what are we doing here?

What do you need?

We're not here for me, Dad. We're here for you.

Oh, no, no, no. You're not here for me. I don't need this place.

I don't come to Bed Bath & Beyond. I don't shop here.

You're eating MREs and stealing toilet paper from the base.

It's barbaric.

It's an apartment, it's where I lay my head.

Why didn't you keep anything from the house?

Why? Because the movers, they put everything in storage.

It's not like I'm gonna be digging through there

to get a kitchen blender.

There's more than kitchenware in those boxes.

A lot of memories.

Out of sight, out of mind. Healthy.

Yeah, right.

Is there any, uh, college guys

I need to do a serious background check on?

You'd rather talk about me and guys

than your emotional detachment issues?

I must've struck a nerve.

Davis.

Ensign Davis.

What a nice surprise, Petty Officer.

You headed my way?No, ma'am.

Us enlisted, we don't, uh,

keep bankers' hours like you officers do.

Besides, I, uh,

I got us this really nice reservation

at this restaurant up in Richmond.

That's a hundred miles away.

Yeah, well, you know, it's... don't won't anybody to spot us.

That is very smart, but since when are you risk-averse?

I'm not risk-averse.

We just, you know, we both got a lot to lose here.

You getting cold feet on me?

What's got you all shook up here?

Uh, just, you made a good point. You know?

Just doing what we did before,

you know, it looks different now, 'cause it is.

I knew I was gonna wisen you up.

I told you. Oh, you did, huh?

Uh, well, just you wait and see, uh, this hotel suite I got us.

A suite, huh?Yeah, I mean,

More English subtitles for SEAL Team

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to leave one.

Keep it about this subtitle — sync, quality, typos.500 characters left