Be Melodramatic

Be Melodramatic (멜로가 체질)

Download English Subtitle

Specials

Release info

Be Melodramatic E11 1080p WEB-DL AAC H 264 Korea4dl com
Be Melodramatic E11 1080p WEB-DL H264 Korea4dl
멜로가 체질 Melo Suits Me E11 1080p WEB-DL AAC H 264 Korea4dl com
멜로가 체질 Melo Suits Me E11 1080p WEB-DL H264 Korea4dl
멜로가 체질 Be Melodramatic 11 1080p WEB-DL AAC H 264 Korea4dl
멜로가 체질 Be Melodramatic E11 1080p WEB-DL H264 Korea4dl
A Commentary by shena
I just uplod u can down in korea4dl.com web-dll

Tags

Web-DL
web-dl
web
WEB-DL
1080
TS
Published on: 2019-09-25
Downloads: 45
Hearing Impaired: No

English subtitle preview

The first 200 lines.

In Gook! I told you not to play with the slime in the morning.

The alarm of our house.

If it's romance,

they'll say you had Director Bum Soo's kid.

If it's a comedy,

you'll become a gold digger who's after directors.

Why does a day come after another no matter what?

It's an impregnable system that never allows even a single error.

I should sleep some more.

Let's refuse today by sleeping until tomorrow morning.

You better come out of there. I'm going to hit you for real today.

I'm going to report you then.

So it's refusing my refusal.

Come down now.

My strong personality doesn't mean I'm physically strong.

Rice or bread?

Come eat something.

A friend of mine is a renowned psychiatrist.

I felt frustrated...

so I talked to her a little.

After losing a loved one,

they may suffer from sorrow and hallucinations.

A sense of loss is commonly shown in the process of mourning.

In normal cases,

they move on from their sorrow in two months.

What's happening to Eun Jung is understandable enough,

but such cases are still being studied in the academic circles.

So those seeking counseling for such reasons aren't properly diagnosed.

Sir, can I take a look at the 70-200 too?

The 70-200, okay.

They're implicitly diagnosed...

as persistent complex bereavement disorder.

Symptoms of their disorder continue for more than a year.

The reason why they find it so hard to cope with the loss...

is usually found in their childhood relationship with their parents.

Commonly speaking, family history.

Our family was happy...

until I confessed to them about myself.

Maybe I played a part in it.

Stop it.

It's actually because of me...

that our parents are living abroad.

Hey.

Your travel writer mom and your photographer dad...

traveled around the world after raising their children.

They found a good place to spend their later years...

and settled down there happily.

Don't you dare ruin their greatness.

Right.

Your parents understood you.

They acted like they understood me.

They would've invited me over at least once otherwise.

Because of me, Eun Jung lost her parents too.

Hey, pull yourself together.

Don't add to this. You're making me scared.

Am I the only one?

Am I the only one who has been traumatized by it?

Okay, I'm sorry.

I really hope Eun Jung goes to see my friend.

Can you think of a way, Hyo Bong?

Okay.

I'm so worried...

and scared...

that I want to avoid this.

How should I tell her?

Just tell her.

Eun Jung is smart.

And she loves you very much.

Just how much you've struggled to tell her about it,

she would understand.

She's heartbroken already.

It means I'll make her concerned again.

Let's think of this as...

emptying it out a bit to fill it up again.

Hello?

Rice with thistle.

What? - Today's menu.

What do you think about stir-fried rice with seasoned thistle?

I just ate.

Then we can make it and eat it for dinner.

I'm headed to your studio now.

I'm not there right now.

But I'm on my way.

Well, I won't be at the studio today.

I have an appointment.

Really?

Yes, I'm hanging up.

So that's what happened.

Goodness. Why are you telling me that now?

Then when should I have told you?

You have no idea because you haven't been a housewife.

I'm busy, yet I'm bored.

You should have told me something so interesting right away.

Mom, I'm quite troubled right now.

Hey, but that's good news.

I'm happy for Hwan Dong too.

I miss him. I liked that guy.

But your daughter is troubled.

It's okay. That's not troublesome.

Why do you get to decide if I'm okay or not?

I can tell by the way my kid eats her food.

You're fine right now. You're eating very well.

I'm not eating very well.

I'm picking on food.

If you want to say that, you should at least use chopsticks.

You're scooping up rice with your spoon.

You're very sharp.

Oh, I don't know. I'm hungry because I'm concerned.

Maybe you're too concerned about your director.

Do you like him?

What are you talking about?

Jin Joo, this is the second time I've seen this in my life.

I gave birth to you naturally 30 years ago.

Back then, your face was completely red.

And right now, your face is completely red again.

Goodness. I should tell your dad.

Why is this worth mentioning to Dad? It's not something to tell.

You have no idea because you don't run a laundry.

You're busy, yet you get bored.

I'm going to tell him.

I'm going to tell him. - I just bit my tongue. That's why.

Okay, you like him.

Honey!

You have to listen to me!

Are Director Son and Ms. Lim getting married?

No.

Of course not.

A lot of rumors in this industry end up being just rumors.

That happens very often. Isn't that correct?

Yes, you're right.

I guess they might each get married.

No, of course not.

I heard she's pregnant.

Come on. - She is.

What? - She's pregnant.

I heard it.

Why do you care so much?

Because I do.

What does Bum Soo mean to you?

A being I love the most among the things I couldn't have.

What do I mean to you?

A being I love the most among the things I have.

Among the things you have? "Among the things I have"?

What else do you have? - Nothing. Just you.

What is this?

I like it, but it feels eery.

Like taking a pleasant walk on a sunny afternoon...

after a big rain, then stepping in a puddle.

Your socks are completely drenched in your shoes,

but the weather is fantastic. Something like that.

Is this the correct emotion?

Is this something we should be discussing at work?

It's not. Goodbye.

Everyone knows why you look like that, so change your face.

We need to talk.

I'm hungry. - I'll buy you coffee.

What?

So she has been avoiding me.

The writer is avoiding the director.

This isn't a problem between a writer and a director.

It feels like I'm in a coed high school all over again.

Yes, it's that immature.

This industry is as small as high school.

Lee Dong Min and Kim Eun Ha were a famous couple back in school.

But they appeared in my previous work as a married couple.

Eun Ha's husband is the CEO of a production company,

and he cast Dong Min in their next piece of work.

Do you think he did that to kill him?

I mean, you dated Sol Bi while working on music for your drama.

Do you think you won't run into her?

You will. So what?

The same thing goes for Ms. Lim. It means you had a long haul here,

which means you're competent.

It sounds as if you think I'm dating Ms. Lim.

I mean, why not?

You can just go along with the rumor.

How can I date her because of the rumor?

It's not just a rumor.

You like her.

Why do you hold yourself back? Why do you hide it?

Enough. You need to shut your mouth.

In my opinion, you two like each other.

What now? You should start dating.

Then get married. Live happily ever after.

When one of you dies first...

and you have a funeral,

do you think people who spread such weird rumors will come...

and say, "That odd rumor is finally over, isn't it?"

What people say about you two will lurk around like vapor...

and disappear soon in this tiny little industry.

It's not like I don't know that.

The writer is a rookie.

She's not used to people talking about her.

See that? You're worried about her.

You like her. - People like you make this worse.

Why do you turn my consideration into romantic feelings?

Since when were you so considerate?

Forget it. Just leave the rumor...

and do what you have to do.

Of course, I'll do my job. I won't drop the project because of this.

More English subtitles for Be Melodramatic

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to leave one.

Keep it about this subtitle — sync, quality, typos.500 characters left