Sam Was Here

Sam Was Here (2016)

Storyline — Sam Was Here (2016)

Released: 2016-09-27

California, Mojave Desert, 1998. A strange glow appears in the sky. Sam, a forty-something door-to-door salesman, travels through the few inhabited zones of the Californian desert in search of clients.

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Sam Was Here?

SubDL has 3 subtitles for Sam Was Here across 3 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Sam Was Here?

Sam Was Here subtitles are available in English, Persian, Indonesian — 3 languages in total.

How do I download Sam Was Here subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.