Money Talks

Money Talks (1932)

Storyline — Money Talks (1932)

Released: 1932-11-15

This exuberant comedy about Jewish domestic life tells the story of an old man who is to inherit a legacy if he can prove he is in need, and who thus begins to gamble spectacularly with his savings.

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Money Talks?

SubDL has 2 subtitles for Money Talks across 1 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Money Talks?

Money Talks subtitles are available in English — 1 languages in total.

How do I download Money Talks subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.