Hum Dono

Hum Dono (1995)

Storyline — Hum Dono (1995)

Released: 1995-08-11

Vikram Sehgal (Alok Nath) a renowned businessman has two sons. The legitimate Vishal (Nana Patekar) and the illegitimate Raju (Rishi Kapoor). Vishal's uncle Shrichand (Mohan Joshi) and his friend Arjun Chaudhry murder Vikram Sehgal for his property. But he learns that Vikram had willed his assets to be divided equally among Raju and Vishal. Vishal has to bring Raju back to the house if he wants his share of property. But the journey back home is precarious for apart from the innumerable scraps between the two; they have face Shrichand's various attempts to murder them.

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Hum Dono?

SubDL has 3 subtitles for Hum Dono across 2 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Hum Dono?

Hum Dono subtitles are available in English, Sinhala — 2 languages in total.

How do I download Hum Dono subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.