Bullet Boy

Bullet Boy (2004)

Storyline — Bullet Boy (2004)

Released: 2004-09-15

Ricky is just out of a young offenders institute, heading home to Hackney and determined to go straight. Instead, he heads straight for trouble when he becomes involved in a street confrontation, siding with his best friend Wisdom against a local rude boy. The trouble escalates into a series of tit-for-tat incidents that threaten to spiral out of control. Ricky's 12-year-old brother Curtis, hero-worships Ricky, though he appears smart enough to know he doesn't want to follow his example. Yet, despite the stern warnings from his mother and support from her friends in the community, might Ricky's bad boy allure be too attractive for Curtis to resist?

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Bullet Boy?

SubDL has 4 subtitles for Bullet Boy across 3 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Bullet Boy?

Bullet Boy subtitles are available in Norwegian, English, Polish — 3 languages in total.

How do I download Bullet Boy subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.