Beyond Borders

Beyond Borders (2003)

Storyline — Beyond Borders (2003)

Drama
Romance
Adventure
War
Released: 2003-10-23

Beyond Borders is an epic tale of the turbulent romance between two star-crossed lovers set against the backdrop of the world's most dangerous hot spots. Academy Award winner Angelina Jolie stars as Sarah Jordan, an American living in London in 1984. She is married to Henry Bauford son of a wealthy British industrialist, when she encounters Nick Callahan a renegade doctor, whose impassioned plea for help to support his relief efforts in war-torn Africa moves her deeply. As a result, Sarah embarks upon a journey of discovery that leads to danger, heartbreak and romance in the far corners of the world.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
RO

Romanian

AI
română
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Beyond Borders yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Beyond Borders?

SubDL has 44 subtitles for Beyond Borders across 16 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Beyond Borders?

Beyond Borders subtitles are available in English, Arabic, Dutch, Danish, Indonesian and more — 16 languages in total.

How do I download Beyond Borders subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles