Dark Skull

Dark Skull (2016)

Storyline — Dark Skull (2016)

Mystery
Adventure
Drama
Released: 2016-08-09

Elder Mamaní’s father has died, and it looks as if young Elder couldn’t care less, even though he has no one to take care of him now. He goes to live with his grandmother in the outskirts of the mining city, Huanuni, where Francisco, his godfather, gives him a job at the mine. But it doesn’t take long for Elder, who cares more about getting high and wandering through dangerous alleys at night, to mess it up. But he soon finds out about a dark secret regarding Francisco’s involvement in his father’s death…

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
EN

English

AI
English
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Dark Skull yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Dark Skull?

SubDL has 1 subtitles for Dark Skull across 1 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Dark Skull?

Dark Skull subtitles are available in French — 1 languages in total.

How do I download Dark Skull subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles