Hard-Core

Big_5_code subtitles — Hard-Core (ハード・コア, 2018)

Storyline — Hard-Core (2018)

Comedy
Drama
Released: 2018-11-23

Hardcore is about the life story of a treasure hunter who lives in the countryside of Gunma in Japan. He is pure and kind, but has no communication skills and has a mind of his own. His sole friend is his co-worker. This man has never had sex. The friends find a robot one day. The robot wants to stay with the men. A bond is formed. The men resolve to change their lives.

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Hard-Core yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many Traditional Chinese subtitles are there for Hard-Core?

SubDL has 2 Traditional Chinese subtitles for Hard-Core, contributed by 2 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which Traditional Chinese subtitle should I pick for Hard-Core?

Match the release name to your video file. The Traditional Chinese files here cover releases such as BRRip, Love.at.Least.2018.1080p.BluRay.x264.DTS-WiKi. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add Traditional Chinese subtitles to Hard-Core?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My Traditional Chinese subtitle for Hard-Core is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Do I need an account to download Traditional Chinese subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

Hard-Core subtitles in other languages

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles