Will Penny

Will Penny (1967)

Storyline — Will Penny (1967)

Western
Romance
Released: 1967-12-19

Will Penny, an aging cowpoke, takes a job on a ranch which requires him to ride the line of the property looking for trespassers or, worse, squatters. He finds that his cabin in the high mountains has been appropriated by a woman whose guide to Oregon has deserted her and her son. Too ashamed to kick mother and child out just as the bitter winter of the mountains sets in, he agrees to share the cabin until the spring thaw. But it isn't just the snow that slowly thaws; the lonely man and woman soon forget their mutual hostility and start developing a deep love for one another.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Will Penny yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Will Penny?

SubDL has 11 subtitles for Will Penny across 5 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Will Penny?

Will Penny subtitles are available in English, Dutch, French, Persian, Spanish — 5 languages in total.

How do I download Will Penny subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles