Herman Kills!

Herman Kills! (2021)

Storyline — Herman Kills! (2021)

TV Movie
Crime
Comedy
Horror
Released: 2021-09-29

The downtrodden alcoholic Herman needs professional help, and he never gets it. He decides that he should go to jail so that he will be taken care of there. He kills a local criminal but when he then tries to confess to the police, nobody believes him. Herman goes in search of a second victim. How far will he have to go to end up in jail?

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
FR

French

AI
français
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Herman Kills! yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Herman Kills!?

SubDL has 3 subtitles for Herman Kills! across 3 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Herman Kills!?

Herman Kills! subtitles are available in English, Bangla, Dutch — 3 languages in total.

How do I download Herman Kills! subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles