Jake Speed

Jake Speed (1986)

Storyline — Jake Speed (1986)

Action
Comedy
Thriller
Released: 1986-05-30

Jake Speed (Wayne Crawford) is the lead character in some of the biggest page-turners of the 1940s. A chiseled, heroic action figure, Speed saves lives on paper, but when a young girl is kidnapped and her sister (Karen Kopins) begs the real-life Speed for help, he must find a way to be as gallant as the book hero whose creation he's inspired. Accompanied by the victim's sibling, Speed flies to Africa to see if he's up to the task.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
FR

French

AI
français
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Jake Speed yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Jake Speed?

SubDL has 4 subtitles for Jake Speed across 3 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Jake Speed?

Jake Speed subtitles are available in English, Arabic, Norwegian — 3 languages in total.

How do I download Jake Speed subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles