Tattoon Master

Tattoon Master (1996)

Storyline — Tattoon Master (1996)

Fantasy
Animation
Adventure
Comedy
Released: 1996-04-26

When Hibio's adventurer mother sets off to research a mysterious tribe, she hits a wall. Frotunately for her, the beautiful young Nima sees a family portrait and decides that she wants her son for her husband and she gets a chance to further her research. She agrees to the arrangement. Of course, she doesn't consult him about his future bride. When Nima shows up in Tokyo to be with her new husband, hilarity and chaos ensues as Hibio and his modern Tokyo background meets Nima's magical heritage.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
FR

French

AI
français
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Tattoon Master yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Tattoon Master?

SubDL has 2 subtitles for Tattoon Master across 2 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Tattoon Master?

Tattoon Master subtitles are available in English, Arabic — 2 languages in total.

How do I download Tattoon Master subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles