Even Dwarfs Started Small

Even Dwarfs Started Small (1970)

Storyline — Even Dwarfs Started Small (1970)

Comedy
Drama
Released: 1970-09-16

The inhabitants of an institution in a remote country rebel against their keepers. Their acts of rebellion are by turns humorous, boring and alarming. An allegory on the problematic nature of fully liberating the human spirit, as both commendable and disturbing elements of our nature come forward. The film shows how justifiable revolt may be empowering, but may also turn to chaos and depravity. The allegory is developed in part by the fact that the film is cast entirely with dwarfs

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
KO

Korean

AI
한국어
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Even Dwarfs Started Small yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Even Dwarfs Started Small?

SubDL has 7 subtitles for Even Dwarfs Started Small across 4 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Even Dwarfs Started Small?

Even Dwarfs Started Small subtitles are available in English, French, Swedish, Persian — 4 languages in total.

How do I download Even Dwarfs Started Small subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles