Ghost Pub

Ghost Pub (居酒屋ゆうれい, 1994)

Storyline — Ghost Pub (1994)

Drama
Comedy
Romance
Released: 1994-10-29

One night, as pub owner Sotaro is caring for his sick wife, Shizuko, she asks him to promise that if she dies, he will never remarry. Thinking she is just being dramatic, he promises and tells her to go to sleep. When he wakes the next morning, however, Shizuko is dead. Sotaro keeps his promise, until one day he meets Satoko. The two quickly fall in love, and agree to get married. Their first night together, however, is interrupted by Shizuko, who is angry over her husband's broken promise. Sotaro and Satoko must find some way of appeasing the spirit before she drives them from their home.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
AR

Arabic

AI
العربية
FA

Farsi/Persian

AI
فارسی
ES

Spanish

AI
español
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
ID

Indonesian

AI
Bahasa Indonesia
FR

French

AI
français
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Ghost Pub yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Ghost Pub?

SubDL has 4 subtitles for Ghost Pub across 2 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Ghost Pub?

Ghost Pub subtitles are available in English, Korean — 2 languages in total.

How do I download Ghost Pub subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles