Dead Night

Dead Night (2018)

Storyline — Dead Night (2018)

Horror
Released: 2018-07-27

A caring mother loses her sanity, setting off a chain of events resulting in tragedy and murder. The story of Casey Pollack unfolds from two very different perspectives when one night in the woods culminates in absolute terror.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
ES

Spanish

AI
español
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
FR

French

AI
français
DE

German

AI
Deutsch
RO

Romanian

AI
română
EL

Greek

AI
Ελληνικά
VI

Vietnamese

AI
Tiếng Việt
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Dead Night yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Dead Night?

SubDL has 16 subtitles for Dead Night across 11 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Dead Night?

Dead Night subtitles are available in English, Persian, Arabic, Brazilian Portuguese, Danish and more — 11 languages in total.

How do I download Dead Night subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles