Peeping Tom

Peeping Tom (1960)

Storyline — Peeping Tom (1960)

Horror
Thriller
Drama
Released: 1960-04-07

Loner Mark Lewis works at a film studio during the day and, at night, takes racy photographs of women. Also he's making a documentary on fear, which involves recording the reactions of victims as he murders them. He befriends Helen, the daughter of the family living in the apartment below his, and he tells her vaguely about the movie he is making.

Missing a language? SubDL AI translates it in minutes
PT

Brazillian Portuguese

AI
português (BR)
TR

Turkish

AI
Türkçe
IT

Italian

AI
italiano
RO

Romanian

AI
română
TH

Thai

AI
ไทย
MS

Malay

AI
Bahasa Melayu
BN

Bengali

AI
বাংলা

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Peeping Tom yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Peeping Tom?

SubDL has 42 subtitles for Peeping Tom across 17 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Peeping Tom?

Peeping Tom subtitles are available in English, French, Dutch, Arabic, Danish and more — 17 languages in total.

How do I download Peeping Tom subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles